Monday | 20.11.17

Time Items
All day
 
7pm
19:00
19:00
9pm
21:00
Close
Monthly Screenings

Management

Executive Director, Film Festival & Cinematheque Dr. Noa Regev

Festival Artistic Director Elad Samorzik

CFO Ariel Rebibo

Programmer, Artistic Consultant & Carte Blanche Vivian Ostrovsky

Management Coordinator and Festival Catalogue Producer Einat Snapiri

Production

Executive Producer Ella Tal

Production Coordinator Hila Bar-Haim

Managing Producer Harel Ben Melech

Outdoor Production Coordinator Yan Birbraer

Creative Manager Outdoor Events Tamar Meir

Film on the Go Manager Maayan litay

Film on the Go Producer Yair Milanov

Opening Ceremony Director of Alon Alush

Foreign Relations Management

Manager Foreign Distribution Relations Daniel Cohen

International Relations Daniella Tourgeman-Glass

Hospitality Department

Director of Guests and Hospitality Tchelet Semel

Hospitality Producer Adi Shilo

Jury Manager Ma'ayan Rypp

Protocol Guests Daniella Tourgeman-GlassKrystyna Biernawska

Accreditation Manager Katherine Leff

Transportation Coordinator Shmueli Cohen

Screen Hospitality Yael Hodadov

Hospitality and Jury Guides Miriam Fisher, Keren Shemesh, Tomer Feigin, Joseph Emanuel, Michal Eltzur, Masha Baron, Yvonne Al Maleh

Israeli Cinema

Israeli Cinema Manager Ariel Richter

Israeli Competitions, Pitch Point Events & Industry Meetings Producer Tal Meiri

Education Department, Coordination & Production of Competition for High School Students Ayala Binyamin

Coordination and Production of Competition for High School Students Elad Chen, Aviva Reuven

Think Fest Ori Aharon, Yohai Malka, Rotem Dimand

Office Management

Cinematheque Producer and Content Manager Michal Mendelboim

Events Coordinator and Guest Manager Main Office Amira Banai

Assistant Main Office Dvir Turgeman

Events Marketing and Management Carole Dreyfus

Marketing, Advertising & Public Relations

Cinematheque Marketing and Advertising Manager Miri Capiluto- Pedahzur

Public Relations Ora Lapidot, Ofira Boto

Branding and Graphic Design Daniel Wineberg Studio, Noa Gabay, Yirmi Arieli

Marketing Strategy Strier & Charbit

Digital Promotion and Facebook Kiss Marketing Tal Flosker, Lior Levi

Prize Design Studios Oded Webman, AndreyAndShay

Stills Photography Yam Vignola, Gitai Silver

Research, Editing & Translation

Writers Elad Samorzik, Yuval Plotkin, Barbara Gordon, Dr. Noa Regev

Program Consultant and Referee Navot Barnea

Festival and Cinematheque Web Site Tamar Freeman

English Translation Elizabeth Zauderer

Catalogue & Supplement Language Editors Itamar Baz, Daniella Tourgeman-Glass

Research Assistant Avi Green

Finance Department

Bookkeeping Yaarit Akwa, Irit Kahlon, Sara Segal

Projects

Curators Intersections Vivian Ostrovsky, Sala-Manca

Production Mamuta Art and Research Center

A Look from the Inside Shai Ginsburg, Osnat Trabelsy, Anat Mozes, Elad Samorzik, Avner Faingulernt, Orna Raviv

Print Control

Archive Manager Meir Russo

Preservation Expert and Print Control Manager Sasha Kleinman

Archive Print Research and Print Control Margaret Kleinman

Video Department and Video Editing Rebecca Levy

Digital Preservation Project Manager Hila Avraham

Box Office and Theater

Box Office Manager Doron Levi

Box Office Staff  Koby Naimi, Michael Franco, Yonatan Ron, Noa Rozenfeld, Roni Slonim, Shahar Levy, Victor Taranto, Yaara Levy

Theater Managers Eli Ben-Ze'ev, Aviya Baran

Ushers Galia Einey, Michael Levi, Liana Allon, Yam Matarasso, Shira Tal, Dana Rivkin, Hovav Paller, Kseniya Bilder, Gaby Marmur, Hadas Cohen, Ohad Letko, Dani Maor, Hana Nakhmanson, Shira Meiri

Security Amishav  Michael Nachum, Oz Ohayon, Eliraz Azran, Raz Samari

Studio Maintenance Wissam Mehisan, Aly Sader

Cinematheque Café Fadi Hussein, Yaron Mizrachi

Technical Staff       

Technical Manager Oren Sulimani

Assistant Technical Manager Dani Moalem

Projectionists Ofir Messer, Nidal Sarhan, Adi Kahana, Abed Karain, Ilya Kreines, Nir Shitrit

Translations and Subtitling Elrom Studios

Screening Rooms and Subtitling Supervisor Nidal Sarhan, Abed Karain

Messenger Rami Yaakov, Dudu Levi

Computers and Internet

IT Systems- Gafni Computing Technology Solutions Dan Ofer

Film Competition Selection Committees

International Selection Committee Noa Regev, Vivian Ostrovsky, Benjamin Freidenberg, Elad Samorzik

Feature Films Maha Haj, Meni Yaish, Noa Regev, Elad Samorzik, Ariel Richter, Tal Meiri

Documentary Films Ayelet Ofarim, Dr. Yael Munk, Robby Elmaliah

Short Films Adva Magal Cohen, Or Sinai, Maya Gasner, Navot Barnea, Neta Cohen, Nir Ne'eman

Video-Art and Experimental Film Hadassa Goldvicht, Nevet Yishak, Gilad Reich